RACE RESULTS
RACE: MIXEDTEAM: GILA DRAGONS
500m |
MIXED DIVISION III (A/B/C) |
20 |
|
Lane | Team | Place | Time |
| Godmode | 7 | 2:42.660 |
1 | Fire On Water | 3 | 2:31.560 |
2 | Da Tribe | 6 | 2:38.570 |
3 | Killer Guppies Gamma | 4 | 2:34.000 |
4 | Blazing Dragons Red | 1 | 2:23.060 |
5 | Arizona Gila Dragons | 2 | 2:27.570 |
6 | San Francisco Healer Dragons 3 | 5 | 2:35.850 |
7 | APCA Hurricane | 8 | 2:52.820 |
| Advanced to Division III A |
500m |
MIXED DIVISION III (A) |
47 |
|
Lane | Team | Place | Time |
| DieselFish 3 | 7 | 2:25.350 |
1 | Dragon Max 2 | 8 | 2:25.850 |
2 | JAWS Red | 1 | 2:19.700 |
3 | Alameda Dragon Flyers | 6 | 2:24.170 |
4 | Arizona Dragon Riders | 2 | 2:02.520 |
5 | AeroDragons Atlas | 3 | 2:20.930 |
6 | Arizona Gila Dragons | 5 | 2:23.700 |
7 | Dragon Max 1 | 4 | 2:23.250 |
| Advanced to Final III AA |
500m |
MIXED FINAL III (AA) |
73 |
|
Lane | Team | Place | Time |
| KP DragonFit | 8 | 2:39.550 |
1 | Dieselfish 3 | 5 | 2:26.780 |
2 | Los Angeles Racing Dragons | 7 | 2:27.830 |
3 | Arizona Gila Dragons | 1 | 2:22.120 |
4 | LA Jin Yin | 6 | 2:27.230 |
5 | Alameda Dragon Flyers | 2 | 2:23.300 |
6 | Fire On Water | 3 | 2:25.780 |
7 | DragonMax 2 | 4 | 2:26.270 |
| Gold in Mixed III Final AA |
RACE: WOMENTEAM: SUN GI
500m |
WOMEN DIVISION (A/B/C) |
6 |
|
Lane | Team | Place | Time |
1 | Trinidad and Tobago Island Girls | 4 | 2:39.210 |
2 | Renegades | 6 | 2:53.860 |
3 | KP Dragons | 5 | 2:39.860 |
4 | Killer Sun Gi | 3 | 2:38.580 |
5 | Los Angeles Pink Dragons | 7 | 2:53.900 |
6 | Aero Poe | 2 | 2:29.260 |
7 | San Diego Dragon Boaat Team | 1 | 2:27.540 |
| |
500m |
WOMEN'S DIVISION FINAL B |
|
|
Lane | Team | Place | Time |
1 | JAWS/Eagles | 7 | 2:39.880 |
2 | Killer SunGi | 6 | 2:39.180 |
3 | Thunder Warriors Cats | 4 | 2:34.300 |
4 | Lowell-itas | 2 | 2:32.930 |
5 | Amazon Dragons | 5 | 2:35.500 |
6 | Los Angeles Racing Dragons | 1 | 2:31.060 |
7 | DragonMax | 3 | 2:33.950 |
| |
RACE: MENTEAM: MONSOON
500m |
OPEN DIVISION (A/B/C) |
3 |
|
Lane | Team | Place | Time |
| CAL/SFL | 2 | 2:08.220 |
1 | Space Dragons | 1 | 2:04.550 |
2 | Rogue-Thunder | 4 | 2:10.990 |
3 | JAWS/Eagles | 7 | 2:17.830 |
4 | Team DPW | 5 | 2:15.740 |
5 | San Diego | 3 | 2:08.500 |
6 | Monsoon/Dragon Hunters | 6 | 2:16.420 |
7 | DW Men | 8 | 2:18.600 |
| Advanced to C Division Final |
500m |
Open Division FINAL C |
53 |
|
Lane | Team | Place | Time |
| Electric Dragons | 1 | 2:16.300 |
1 | Mission DragonRiders | 3 | 2:17.380 |
2 | JAWS/Eagles | 2 | 2:16.780 |
3 | DieselFish | 5 | 2:18.780 |
4 | Monsoon/Dragon Hunters | 4 | 2:18.100 |
5 | Killer Guppies 2 | 7 | 2:22.230 |
6 | X-Generals 1 | 8 | 2:22.900 |
7 | DW Men | 6 | 2:19.830 |
| 4th in C Division Final |
RACE: MASTERSTEAM: GILA MASTERS
500m |
MASTERS DIVISION |
28 |
|
Lane | Team | Place | Time |
1 | | | |
2 | Dragon Hunters | 4 | 2:29.090 |
3 | Long Beach Masters 1 | 2 | 2:16.860 |
4 | NAC Dragon Boat Team | 5 | 2:42.960 |
5 | Arizona Gila Dragons | 3 | 2:28.120 |
6 | Dragon Max | 1 | 2:16.610 |
| Advanced to Division B Final |
500m |
MASTERS DIVISION FINAL B |
67 |
|
Lane | Team | Place | Time |
1 | | | |
2 | Renegades | 5 | 2:54.180 |
3 | Dragon Hunters | 2 | 2:29.300 |
4 | Arizona Gila Dragons | 1 | 2:23.810 |
5 | Long Beach Masters 2 | 3 | 2:30.480 |
6 | NAC Dragon Boat Team | 4 | 2:38.360 |
| First Place in Masters Division B |